Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 0.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 196 29.08%
AL FRANKEN 464 68.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 231 34.38%
RICK NOLAN 408 60.71%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 33 4.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 224 33.58%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 412 61.77%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 30 4.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 1.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 206 30.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 438 65.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 4.52%
DAN SEVERSON 205 31.93%
STEVE SIMON 390 60.75%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 1.56%
RANDY GILBERT 184 28.66%
REBECCA OTTO 400 62.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 2.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 175 27.09%
LORI SWANSON 399 61.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 24 3.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.01%
DAN R. VACEK 26 4.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 477 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.85%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 482 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 495 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 218 45.13%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 253 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 418 96.98%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 422 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 152 30.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 346 69.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 195 39.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 289 59.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 387 97.24%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 385 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 383 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 373 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 377 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 378 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 375 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.34%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 375 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.34%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 378 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.07%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 384 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.78%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 383 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 402 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.95%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 409 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.39%