Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 0.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 502 35.63%
AL FRANKEN 877 62.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 553 39.28%
RICK NOLAN 813 57.74%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 42 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 564 40.26%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 809 57.74%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 27 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 506 35.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 852 60.55%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 3.97%
DAN SEVERSON 510 37.47%
STEVE SIMON 781 57.38%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 1.90%
RANDY GILBERT 487 35.65%
REBECCA OTTO 807 59.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 0.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 462 33.55%
LORI SWANSON 843 61.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.80%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 1,027 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 1,049 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 1,079 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 550 52.68%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 486 46.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 907 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 908 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 340 31.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 743 68.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 384 35.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 690 64.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 862 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 856 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 847 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 844 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 845 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 850 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 839 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 848 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 855 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 872 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 864 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 895 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 931 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%