Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 305 27.23%
AL FRANKEN 796 71.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 354 31.64%
RICK NOLAN 736 65.77%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 29 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 365 33.03%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 707 63.98%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 33 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 307 27.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 760 67.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 3.82%
DAN SEVERSON 310 28.92%
STEVE SIMON 707 65.95%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 2.41%
RANDY GILBERT 294 27.27%
REBECCA OTTO 719 66.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 287 26.31%
LORI SWANSON 724 66.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 2.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 32 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 799 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 826 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 835 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 386 48.68%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 398 50.19%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 706 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 709 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 192 23.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 640 76.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 33.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 543 66.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 662 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 655 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 654 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 654 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 653 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 656 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 658 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 671 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 667 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 685 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 713 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%