Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 571 31.69%
AL FRANKEN 1,192 66.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 684 38.02%
RICK NOLAN 1,058 58.81%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 55 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 685 38.35%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 1,054 59.01%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 46 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 1.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 581 32.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,143 63.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 65 3.74%
DAN SEVERSON 603 34.66%
STEVE SIMON 1,040 59.77%
BOB ODDEN 32 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 56 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 533 30.42%
REBECCA OTTO 1,092 62.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 43 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 1.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 544 30.82%
LORI SWANSON 1,101 62.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 47 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 1,382 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.93%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 1,419 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 1,417 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 565 40.56%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 816 58.58%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 1,236 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 1,225 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 445 30.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 1,013 69.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 505 35.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 927 64.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,214 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,193 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,184 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,185 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,186 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,186 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.09%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 1,183 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 1,191 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 1,187 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.84%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 1,192 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 1,227 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.37%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 1,256 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.79%