Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 374 32.66%
AL FRANKEN 746 65.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 411 35.83%
RICK NOLAN 701 61.12%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 3.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 431 37.67%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 685 59.88%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 27 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 365 31.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 734 64.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 3.22%
DAN SEVERSON 392 35.09%
STEVE SIMON 660 59.09%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 1.99%
RANDY GILBERT 354 32.01%
REBECCA OTTO 672 60.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 44 3.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 0.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 342 30.70%
LORI SWANSON 677 60.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 32 2.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 41 3.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 839 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 876 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 873 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 366 43.06%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 477 56.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 748 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 745 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 313 34.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 582 64.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 337 38.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 546 61.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 699 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 695 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 694 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 693 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 694 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 695 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 699 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 710 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 731 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 751 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.31%