Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 361 31.98%
AL FRANKEN 747 66.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 431 38.28%
RICK NOLAN 663 58.88%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 31 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 435 38.70%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 658 58.54%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 30 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 378 33.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 711 63.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.49%
DAN SEVERSON 383 35.14%
STEVE SIMON 650 59.63%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.94%
RANDY GILBERT 355 32.60%
REBECCA OTTO 662 60.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 328 29.93%
LORI SWANSON 701 63.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.00%
DAN R. VACEK 25 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 875 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 886 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 898 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 415 46.52%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 466 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 778 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 271 30.97%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 602 68.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 358 41.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 499 58.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 729 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 720 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 716 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 716 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 720 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 719 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 726 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 722 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 722 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 728 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 743 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 766 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%