Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 394 31.70%
AL FRANKEN 805 64.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 473 38.05%
RICK NOLAN 724 58.25%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 44 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 474 38.47%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 725 58.85%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 30 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 410 33.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 777 62.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 3.41%
DAN SEVERSON 412 34.28%
STEVE SIMON 717 59.65%
BOB ODDEN 32 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 2.57%
RANDY GILBERT 376 31.20%
REBECCA OTTO 739 61.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 366 30.15%
LORI SWANSON 756 62.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 27 2.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 907 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 902 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.31%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 925 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 433 45.01%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 522 54.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 831 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 826 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 378 37.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 620 62.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 408 41.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 570 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 770 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 766 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 762 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 759 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 767 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 756 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 759 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 756 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 768 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 772 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 803 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 815 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%