Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 269 26.14%
AL FRANKEN 735 71.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 313 30.45%
RICK NOLAN 680 66.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 35 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 323 31.54%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 660 64.45%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 41 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 263 25.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 719 69.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 4.03%
DAN SEVERSON 271 27.32%
STEVE SIMON 661 66.63%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 2.71%
RANDY GILBERT 244 24.50%
REBECCA OTTO 681 68.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 240 23.74%
LORI SWANSON 691 68.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.09%
DAN R. VACEK 35 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 782 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 777 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 793 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 350 44.76%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 425 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 712 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 715 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 296 36.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 519 63.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 331 41.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 465 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 689 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 686 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 678 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 676 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 669 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 675 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 673 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 669 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.04%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 669 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 678 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 673 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 687 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.29%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 696 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%