Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 328 30.86%
AL FRANKEN 716 67.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 370 34.91%
RICK NOLAN 652 61.51%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 38 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BECKY HALL 377 35.77%
JENNIFER SCHULTZ 647 61.39%
KRISTINE OSBAKKEN 29 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 323 30.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 682 64.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.23%
DAN SEVERSON 343 33.53%
STEVE SIMON 629 61.49%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 3.04%
RANDY GILBERT 312 30.56%
REBECCA OTTO 630 61.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 298 28.74%
LORI SWANSON 653 62.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 2.12%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 40 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 786 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 791 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 817 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 305 38.66%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 481 60.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 700 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 698 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 300 36.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 522 63.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 358 44.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 454 55.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 673 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 679 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 674 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 671 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 671 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 676 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 668 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 673 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 671 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 678 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 675 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 688 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 704 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%