Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 18.28%
AL FRANKEN 69 74.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 23.91%
RICK NOLAN 59 64.13%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 11.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 19 20.43%
MIKE SUNDIN 74 79.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 3.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 21.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 67.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 6.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 6.59%
DAN SEVERSON 17 18.68%
STEVE SIMON 65 71.43%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 6.45%
RANDY GILBERT 17 18.28%
REBECCA OTTO 62 66.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 8.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 15 16.48%
LORI SWANSON 62 68.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 9 9.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 28 35.90%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 49 62.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat 2 (Culver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURI WILTON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 38 46.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 53.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 51.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 48.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%