Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 75 34.09%
AL FRANKEN 137 62.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 96 43.24%
RICK NOLAN 118 53.15%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 82 37.61%
JASON METSA 136 62.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 76 34.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 135 61.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 5.05%
DAN SEVERSON 83 38.07%
STEVE SIMON 119 54.59%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 74 33.79%
REBECCA OTTO 126 57.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 5.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.83%
SCOTT NEWMAN 70 32.11%
LORI SWANSON 133 61.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 2.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.46%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 160 93.02%
WRITE-IN** 12 6.98%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 178 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 181 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 75 43.35%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 97 56.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 79 43.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 102 56.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 84 46.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 53.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%