Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 70 29.66%
AL FRANKEN 150 63.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 97 40.93%
RICK NOLAN 127 53.59%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 13 5.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 62 26.50%
DAVID DILL 172 73.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 4.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 72 30.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 145 61.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 5.58%
DAN SEVERSON 78 33.48%
STEVE SIMON 136 58.37%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.31%
RANDY GILBERT 70 30.17%
REBECCA OTTO 140 60.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 60 25.97%
LORI SWANSON 148 64.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.73%
DAN R. VACEK 14 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 97 42.92%
TOM RUKAVINA 124 54.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.21%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 169 78.97%
STAN BURIA 45 21.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 6 100.00%
Mayor (Cook)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HAROLD JOHNSTON 204 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.92%
Council Member (Cook) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODY BIXBY 173 51.95%
KIM BRUNNER 158 47.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 150 67.87%
DANIELLE HERRING 26 11.76%
NATHAN BRIGGS 44 19.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 81 40.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 117 58.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 106 54.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 86 44.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 166 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 165 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.94%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 157 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%