Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 4.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 144 34.20%
AL FRANKEN 251 59.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 178 42.18%
RICK NOLAN 229 54.27%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 142 34.13%
JASON METSA 274 65.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 4.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 139 33.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 254 60.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 4.56%
DAN SEVERSON 135 32.37%
STEVE SIMON 259 62.11%
BOB ODDEN 4 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 3.35%
RANDY GILBERT 142 33.97%
REBECCA OTTO 248 59.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 115 27.64%
LORI SWANSON 268 64.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEITH NELSON 361 96.01%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.99%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 368 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 362 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 370 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 201 54.32%
STAN BURIA 166 44.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 18 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2154) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK MAKELA 43 22.05%
MICHAEL J. PETERSON 46 23.59%
MARK E. CHAD 51 26.15%
MONA PUTZEL 55 28.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNETTE ZUPETZ 277 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 217 57.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 159 42.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 210 56.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 158 42.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 329 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 327 97.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 330 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 329 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 328 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 329 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 332 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.35%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 329 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.79%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 331 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.78%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 345 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.27%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 330 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 330 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.37%