Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 121 29.95%
AL FRANKEN 269 66.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 165 40.94%
RICK NOLAN 233 57.82%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 113 28.18%
CARLY MELIN 287 71.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 1.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 115 28.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 271 67.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 5.25%
DAN SEVERSON 128 32.00%
STEVE SIMON 248 62.00%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.01%
RANDY GILBERT 113 28.32%
REBECCA OTTO 253 63.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 103 25.62%
LORI SWANSON 273 67.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.50%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 359 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 356 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 218 60.39%
STAN BURIA 141 39.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 23 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 4 10.53%
JOHN BERKLICH 11 28.95%
MITCH VINCENT 5 13.16%
ANDREW FINCO 2 5.26%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 3 7.89%
KATHY NYBERG 13 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member District 5 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNETTE ZUPETZ 346 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 174 47.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 194 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 191 52.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 174 47.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 338 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 333 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 330 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 337 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 328 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 331 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 332 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%