Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 8.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 38.30%
AL FRANKEN 49 52.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 43 45.74%
RICK NOLAN 47 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 38 40.43%
CARLY MELIN 55 58.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 6.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 36 38.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 50 53.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 8.70%
DAN SEVERSON 38 41.30%
STEVE SIMON 45 48.91%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 10.00%
RANDY GILBERT 32 35.56%
REBECCA OTTO 45 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 6.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 37.78%
LORI SWANSON 47 52.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 30 42.25%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 40 56.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 14 17.72%
JOHN BERKLICH 10 12.66%
MITCH VINCENT 13 16.46%
ANDREW FINCO 6 7.59%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 16 20.25%
KATHY NYBERG 20 25.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 53.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 45.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 58.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 39.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%