Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 135 38.90%
AL FRANKEN 203 58.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 163 46.84%
RICK NOLAN 175 50.29%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 104 30.32%
DAVID DILL 239 69.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 38.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 199 57.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.27%
DAN SEVERSON 133 40.55%
STEVE SIMON 170 51.83%
BOB ODDEN 11 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.82%
RANDY GILBERT 133 40.06%
REBECCA OTTO 172 51.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 104 30.95%
LORI SWANSON 213 63.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 147 42.36%
TOM RUKAVINA 197 56.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 169 65.00%
STAN BURIA 91 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
School Board Member District 3 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY SWANSON 280 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 94 37.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 156 62.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 118 47.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 127 51.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 192 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%