Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 194 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 269 55.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 238 49.17%
RICK NOLAN 231 47.73%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 187 38.88%
JASON METSA 294 61.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 197 40.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 267 55.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.70%
DAN SEVERSON 187 39.96%
STEVE SIMON 251 53.63%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 5.50%
RANDY GILBERT 188 39.75%
REBECCA OTTO 236 49.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 3.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 153 32.28%
LORI SWANSON 288 60.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.63%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 172 36.36%
TOM RUKAVINA 300 63.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 396 97.30%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 188 47.12%
STAN BURIA 208 52.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 27 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 204 36.82%
CYNDI WORSHEK 157 28.34%
DONNA STEVENS 169 30.51%
WRITE-IN** 24 4.33%
School Board Member (ISD #2154) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACK MAKELA 104 22.56%
MICHAEL J. PETERSON 134 29.07%
MARK E. CHAD 111 24.08%
MONA PUTZEL 111 24.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 171 41.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 242 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 205 50.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 200 49.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 358 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 352 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 348 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 356 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 352 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 381 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.06%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 352 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%