Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 122 45.19%
AL FRANKEN 141 52.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 137 50.93%
RICK NOLAN 125 46.47%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 99 36.94%
DAVID DILL 168 62.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 43.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 145 53.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.17%
DAN SEVERSON 128 48.48%
STEVE SIMON 123 46.59%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.83%
RANDY GILBERT 108 41.38%
REBECCA OTTO 140 53.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 3.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 103 38.72%
LORI SWANSON 147 55.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.38%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 140 54.47%
TOM RUKAVINA 116 45.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 214 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 170 75.89%
STAN BURIA 54 24.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 2 100.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 151 62.66%
DANIELLE HERRING 17 7.05%
NATHAN BRIGGS 72 29.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Hospital District Board Member (Beatty Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDITH PEARSON 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 91 41.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 128 58.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 47.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 113 52.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 184 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 183 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.61%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 186 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.59%