Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 128 31.84%
AL FRANKEN 253 62.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 163 40.55%
RICK NOLAN 225 55.97%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 122 30.58%
CARLY MELIN 275 68.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 1.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 132 32.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 250 62.34%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 4.26%
DAN SEVERSON 135 33.83%
STEVE SIMON 237 59.40%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 2.49%
RANDY GILBERT 121 30.10%
REBECCA OTTO 251 62.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 112 28.21%
LORI SWANSON 255 64.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.02%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 104 26.53%
TOM RUKAVINA 288 73.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 322 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 309 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.90%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 307 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 177 50.43%
STAN BURIA 172 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #695) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICIA ANN KESTLY 197 22.11%
ROBERT VICARI 238 26.71%
IONE TOMASETTI 276 30.98%
DARCY D LUCAS 173 19.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #701) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA KAFUT HAGEN 0 0.00%
JOHN BERKLICH 0 0.00%
MITCH VINCENT 0 0.00%
ANDREW FINCO 0 0.00%
DAVID "PUNKY" KOLDEN 0 0.00%
KATHY NYBERG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 53.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 166 46.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 193 54.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 161 45.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 256 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 254 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 267 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 269 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%