Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 26.83%
AL FRANKEN 29 70.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 11 26.83%
RICK NOLAN 29 70.73%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT MATASICH 12 30.00%
JASON METSA 28 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 9 21.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 73.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 7.32%
DAN SEVERSON 11 26.83%
STEVE SIMON 26 63.41%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 2.44%
RANDY GILBERT 11 26.83%
REBECCA OTTO 26 63.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 11 26.83%
LORI SWANSON 25 60.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 13 34.21%
TOM RUKAVINA 25 65.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 25 78.13%
STAN BURIA 7 21.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2711) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALT HAUTALA 17 32.69%
CYNDI WORSHEK 18 34.62%
DONNA STEVENS 17 32.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 15 51.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 48.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 17 54.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%