Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 24.62%
AL FRANKEN 44 67.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 22 34.38%
RICK NOLAN 41 64.06%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 17 26.15%
DAVID DILL 47 72.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 15 23.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 67.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.54%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 4.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.13%
DAN SEVERSON 15 23.44%
STEVE SIMON 45 70.31%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.62%
RANDY GILBERT 13 20.00%
REBECCA OTTO 47 72.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 13 20.00%
LORI SWANSON 48 73.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.08%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 43 71.67%
TOM RUKAVINA 17 28.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 45 95.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 39 75.00%
STAN BURIA 10 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 37.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 34 62.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 46.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 53.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%