Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 36.47%
AL FRANKEN 51 60.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 38 44.71%
RICK NOLAN 44 51.76%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HAFVENSTEIN 29 34.52%
MIKE SUNDIN 55 65.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 32 37.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 60.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.95%
DAN SEVERSON 30 35.71%
STEVE SIMON 48 57.14%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 9.52%
RANDY GILBERT 28 33.33%
REBECCA OTTO 45 53.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.19%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 28.24%
LORI SWANSON 50 58.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 3.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE RAUKAR 61 93.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.15%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 24 35.29%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 44 64.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 57.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 42.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 63.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 36.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%