Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 30.63%
AL FRANKEN 71 63.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 46 41.82%
RICK NOLAN 59 53.64%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 39 35.14%
CARLY MELIN 72 64.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 36.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 60 55.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 5.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 3.60%
DAN SEVERSON 40 36.04%
STEVE SIMON 64 57.66%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.31%
RANDY GILBERT 39 35.14%
REBECCA OTTO 56 50.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 7.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 62 55.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 8 7.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 36 32.73%
TOM RUKAVINA 73 66.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 75 71.43%
STAN BURIA 30 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 1 100.00%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #2142)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL MANICK 45 43.27%
DANIELLE HERRING 15 14.42%
NATHAN BRIGGS 44 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Hospital District Board Member (Angora Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 39.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 48 47.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 53 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%