Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 16.83%
AL FRANKEN 80 79.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 25 24.75%
RICK NOLAN 69 68.32%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 6.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC JOHNSON 19 20.21%
DAVID DILL 74 78.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 19.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 72 72.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.06%
DAN SEVERSON 16 16.49%
STEVE SIMON 74 76.29%
BOB ODDEN 5 5.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.04%
RANDY GILBERT 17 17.35%
REBECCA OTTO 74 75.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 16.33%
LORI SWANSON 68 69.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 4.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 7 7.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 34 40.00%
TOM RUKAVINA 50 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY M. LEIDER 25 34.25%
MARCIA E. STROMGREN 48 65.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBERT MOLINE 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA L. TAYLOR 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
School Board Member District 7 (ISD #381)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 30.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 69.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 35 45.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 54.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%