Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 7.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 25 24.04%
AL FRANKEN 68 65.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 44 41.51%
RICK NOLAN 59 55.66%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 6A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER WEBER 29 27.62%
CARLY MELIN 76 72.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 7.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 23 21.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 70 66.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 10.68%
DAN SEVERSON 24 23.30%
STEVE SIMON 64 62.14%
BOB ODDEN 4 3.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.81%
RANDY GILBERT 26 25.00%
REBECCA OTTO 64 61.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 4.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 24.76%
LORI SWANSON 67 63.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.95%
DAN R. VACEK 6 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA HUJANEN 40 38.84%
TOM RUKAVINA 62 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD DICKLICH 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROSS LITMAN 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK S. RUBIN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET (PEGGY) PEARSON 78 80.41%
STAN BURIA 19 19.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (North)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 4 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 42.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 52 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 43.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID E. ACKERSON 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT MACAULAY 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M. JOHNSON 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY J. PAGLIACCETTI 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HYLDEN 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 6th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SALLY L. TARNOWSKI 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%