Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 3.02%
MIKE MCFADDEN 272 54.73%
AL FRANKEN 201 40.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 253 51.42%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 238 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 368 74.19%
BRUCE PATTERSON 128 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 280 56.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 185 37.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 5.14%
DAN SEVERSON 294 60.49%
STEVE SIMON 161 33.13%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 5.05%
RANDY GILBERT 266 56.00%
REBECCA OTTO 161 33.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 4.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 269 56.04%
LORI SWANSON 168 35.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 17 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENDA A. PHILLIPE 434 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.47%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 179 37.45%
STEVEN J. GUST 298 62.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 402 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Mayor (Warroad)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB MARVIN 442 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.28%
Council Member (Warroad) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY PARKER 339 47.15%
KEVIN L. THOMPSON 370 51.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.39%
School Board Member (ISD #690) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY FAST 283 21.67%
BRIAN MCFARLANE 215 16.46%
RONALD J DITSCH 110 8.42%
ROBERT B JOHNSON 249 19.07%
BRYAN HONTVET 310 23.74%
KEVIN W. BRUCE 131 10.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 196 46.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 225 53.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 216 52.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 198 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 384 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 372 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 368 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 367 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 361 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 365 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 370 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%