Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 4 36.36%
AL FRANKEN 7 63.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 4 36.36%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 7 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 8 72.73%
BRUCE PATTERSON 3 27.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 4 36.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 7 63.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 7 63.64%
STEVE SIMON 4 36.36%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 6 54.55%
REBECCA OTTO 5 45.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 6 54.55%
LORI SWANSON 5 45.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 0 0.00%
MARK S. FOLDESI 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 3 27.27%
STEVEN J. GUST 8 72.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Strathcona)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Council Member (Strathcona)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 10 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 3 7.32%
JEFF NELSON 1 2.44%
JASON CERVANTES 4 9.76%
SHANE KILEN 10 24.39%
ANTHONY FLATEN 0 0.00%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 6 14.63%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 5 12.20%
KURT STENBERG 7 17.07%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 5 12.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 4 36.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 7 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 6 54.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 5 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%