Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 49 46.67%
AL FRANKEN 51 48.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 44 41.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 61 58.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 73 70.19%
BRUCE PATTERSON 31 29.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 50.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 42.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 6.93%
DAN SEVERSON 53 52.48%
STEVE SIMON 39 38.61%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 5.05%
RANDY GILBERT 48 48.48%
REBECCA OTTO 37 37.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 50 49.02%
LORI SWANSON 44 43.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.98%
DAN R. VACEK 4 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER FALK 90 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.23%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 21 20.39%
STEVEN J. GUST 82 79.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Stafford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID V. DAHLGREN 93 94.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 5.10%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Stafford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER NORMAN 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Town Treasurer (Stafford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IONE L. OLSON 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #676) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON BERGERON 0 0.00%
CAROL RHEN 2 50.00%
JAMIE ISANE 1 25.00%
JERAMY SWENSON 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 77 43.75%
TODD BRANDT 77 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 22 12.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 83 83.84%
NO 16 16.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 48.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 54.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 45.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%