Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 6.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 62.11%
AL FRANKEN 28 29.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 55 58.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 39 41.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 78 81.25%
BRUCE PATTERSON 18 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 5.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 60 64.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 26.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 2.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 12.90%
DAN SEVERSON 62 66.67%
STEVE SIMON 18 19.35%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.25%
RANDY GILBERT 58 65.17%
REBECCA OTTO 27 30.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 58 64.44%
LORI SWANSON 27 30.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 28 29.79%
MARK S. FOLDESI 66 70.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 5 5.26%
STEVEN J. GUST 90 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Skagen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLIFFORD HAMANN 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Skagen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLEN D. OLSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Skagen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELDON ERICKSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #676) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON BERGERON 27 13.24%
CAROL RHEN 53 25.98%
JAMIE ISANE 66 32.35%
JERAMY SWENSON 52 25.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.94%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 8 13.79%
JEFF NELSON 8 13.79%
JASON CERVANTES 1 1.72%
SHANE KILEN 12 20.69%
ANTHONY FLATEN 1 1.72%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 4 6.90%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 8 13.79%
KURT STENBERG 12 20.69%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 4 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 66.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 33.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 59.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 40.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%