Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 81 62.79%
AL FRANKEN 44 34.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 62 48.06%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 67 51.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 105 81.40%
BRUCE PATTERSON 24 18.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 8.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 76 58.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 38 29.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 7.44%
DAN SEVERSON 77 63.64%
STEVE SIMON 33 27.27%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 2.48%
RANDY GILBERT 74 61.16%
REBECCA OTTO 37 30.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 5.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 71 58.20%
LORI SWANSON 35 28.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 3.28%
DAN R. VACEK 5 4.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER FALK 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 14 10.85%
STEVEN J. GUST 114 88.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 101 94.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ross Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELDON LARSON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Ross Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MITCH MAGNUSSON 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Town Treasurer (Ross Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DELORES PAULSON 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #676) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON BERGERON 6 14.29%
CAROL RHEN 10 23.81%
JAMIE ISANE 14 33.33%
JERAMY SWENSON 12 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 83 44.39%
TODD BRANDT 81 43.32%
WRITE-IN** 23 12.30%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 87 80.56%
NO 21 19.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 64 58.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 45 41.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 63 58.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 45 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 95 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%