Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 4.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 15 36.59%
AL FRANKEN 20 48.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 9.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 13 31.71%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 28 68.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 29 70.73%
BRUCE PATTERSON 12 29.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 18 43.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 51.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 9.76%
DAN SEVERSON 15 36.59%
STEVE SIMON 19 46.34%
BOB ODDEN 3 7.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 7.32%
RANDY GILBERT 16 39.02%
REBECCA OTTO 18 43.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 7.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 16 39.02%
LORI SWANSON 22 53.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.44%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 2 4.88%
STEVEN J. GUST 39 95.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Reine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONAVON HETTEEN 37 92.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 7.50%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Reine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE WILLIAM JENSEN 4 10.53%
ALLEN GRINDAHL 34 89.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Reine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELL-KAY FOSS 32 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 11.11%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 34 53.97%
TODD BRANDT 25 39.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.35%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICOLETTE ANN LEACH 1 33.33%
JIM VERBOUT 1 33.33%
CHARISA LIMESAND 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 21 55.26%
NO 17 44.74%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #447)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 21 61.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 13 38.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 63.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 12 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 29 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%