Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 7.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 23 41.07%
AL FRANKEN 28 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 17 30.36%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 39 69.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 28 50.00%
BRUCE PATTERSON 28 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 46.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 51.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.66%
DAN SEVERSON 22 41.51%
STEVE SIMON 27 50.94%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.55%
RANDY GILBERT 22 41.51%
REBECCA OTTO 25 47.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 46.15%
LORI SWANSON 24 46.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 21 38.18%
MARK S. FOLDESI 34 61.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 1 1.82%
STEVEN J. GUST 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 40 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #676) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON BERGERON 0 0.00%
CAROL RHEN 1 25.00%
JAMIE ISANE 2 50.00%
JERAMY SWENSON 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 5 41.67%
TODD BRANDT 7 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 17 12.69%
JEFF NELSON 14 10.45%
JASON CERVANTES 5 3.73%
SHANE KILEN 15 11.19%
ANTHONY FLATEN 5 3.73%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 17 12.69%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 26 19.40%
KURT STENBERG 21 15.67%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 14 10.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 5 71.43%
NO 2 28.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 51.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 21 48.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 48.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 22 51.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%