Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 14 56.00%
AL FRANKEN 11 44.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 11 44.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 14 56.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 17 70.83%
BRUCE PATTERSON 7 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 14 56.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 11 44.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 14 56.00%
STEVE SIMON 11 44.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 14 56.00%
REBECCA OTTO 11 44.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 56.00%
LORI SWANSON 11 44.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER FALK 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 1 4.00%
STEVEN J. GUST 24 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Palmville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ED DUNHAM 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Palmville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE BILLBERG 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Palmville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE MCDONNELL 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 23 45.10%
TODD BRANDT 17 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 11 21.57%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 0 0.00%
JEFF NELSON 0 0.00%
JASON CERVANTES 0 0.00%
SHANE KILEN 0 0.00%
ANTHONY FLATEN 0 0.00%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 0 0.00%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 0 0.00%
KURT STENBERG 0 0.00%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 18 78.26%
NO 5 21.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 9 37.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 15 62.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 47.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 11 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 19 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%