Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 234 72.45%
AL FRANKEN 78 24.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 227 70.28%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 96 29.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 271 83.90%
BRUCE PATTERSON 52 16.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 239 74.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 70 21.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 4.38%
DAN SEVERSON 251 78.44%
STEVE SIMON 55 17.19%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.15%
RANDY GILBERT 230 72.56%
REBECCA OTTO 69 21.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 233 73.73%
LORI SWANSON 63 19.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.63%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 272 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 264 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 130 41.53%
STEVEN J. GUST 179 57.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 239 95.22%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 259 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #690) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY FAST 171 21.30%
BRIAN MCFARLANE 154 19.18%
RONALD J DITSCH 84 10.46%
ROBERT B JOHNSON 124 15.44%
BRYAN HONTVET 180 22.42%
KEVIN W. BRUCE 89 11.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 175 63.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 100 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 168 62.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 101 37.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%