Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 3.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 57.89%
AL FRANKEN 22 38.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 24 42.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 32 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 48 85.71%
BRUCE PATTERSON 8 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 61.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 36.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.45%
DAN SEVERSON 39 70.91%
STEVE SIMON 13 23.64%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.41%
RANDY GILBERT 36 66.67%
REBECCA OTTO 14 25.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 36 67.92%
LORI SWANSON 16 30.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 29 53.70%
MARK S. FOLDESI 25 46.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 4 7.02%
STEVEN J. GUST 53 92.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 52 94.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 41 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Moose Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS LUNDE 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Moose Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN RANDALL 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Moose Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA HOLUM 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
School Board Member (ISD #676) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON BERGERON 22 17.32%
CAROL RHEN 34 26.77%
JAMIE ISANE 40 31.50%
JERAMY SWENSON 31 24.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 3 14.29%
JEFF NELSON 3 14.29%
JASON CERVANTES 1 4.76%
SHANE KILEN 3 14.29%
ANTHONY FLATEN 2 9.52%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 2 9.52%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 3 14.29%
KURT STENBERG 3 14.29%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 1 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 55.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 20 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 45.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 54.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%