Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 390 65.44%
AL FRANKEN 174 29.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 378 63.74%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 215 36.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 465 78.15%
BRUCE PATTERSON 130 21.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 397 67.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 158 26.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 2.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 5.63%
DAN SEVERSON 392 66.89%
STEVE SIMON 147 25.09%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 5.32%
RANDY GILBERT 368 63.12%
REBECCA OTTO 157 26.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 3.26%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 3.07%
SCOTT NEWMAN 365 62.18%
LORI SWANSON 167 28.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.73%
DAN R. VACEK 17 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENDA A. PHILLIPE 510 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.92%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 519 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 185 32.80%
STEVEN J. GUST 378 67.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 482 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 482 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 480 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 4 33.33%
TODD BRANDT 5 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 25.00%
School Board Member (ISD #690) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY FAST 327 21.44%
BRIAN MCFARLANE 272 17.84%
RONALD J DITSCH 167 10.95%
ROBERT B JOHNSON 261 17.11%
BRYAN HONTVET 334 21.90%
KEVIN W. BRUCE 156 10.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 50.00%
NO 3 50.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 267 53.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 235 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 255 53.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 226 46.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 413 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 409 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 406 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 403 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 398 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 402 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 397 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 402 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 393 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 395 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 399 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%