Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 3.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 120 56.60%
AL FRANKEN 82 38.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 94 44.13%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 119 55.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 164 77.36%
BRUCE PATTERSON 48 22.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 56.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 78 36.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 2.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 4.93%
DAN SEVERSON 123 60.59%
STEVE SIMON 65 32.02%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.98%
RANDY GILBERT 117 58.21%
REBECCA OTTO 69 34.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 4.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 105 52.24%
LORI SWANSON 75 37.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 2.49%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 27 13.04%
STEVEN J. GUST 178 85.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 181 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Jadis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID DROWN 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Jadis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW MAGNUSSON 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Jadis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARMEN M. PRZEKWAS 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 153 41.24%
TODD BRANDT 162 43.67%
WRITE-IN** 56 15.09%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 166 80.98%
NO 39 19.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 83 48.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 89 51.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 89 52.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 81 47.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 148 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 165 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 145 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%