Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 7.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 41 41.41%
AL FRANKEN 50 50.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 46 46.46%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 53 53.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 74 74.00%
BRUCE PATTERSON 26 26.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 45 45.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 6.19%
DAN SEVERSON 45 46.39%
STEVE SIMON 43 44.33%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 8.16%
RANDY GILBERT 42 42.86%
REBECCA OTTO 45 45.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.02%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 6.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 45 46.39%
LORI SWANSON 41 42.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.06%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 20 20.62%
MARK S. FOLDESI 77 79.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 11 11.00%
STEVEN J. GUST 89 89.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hereim Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES DVERGSTEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Hereim Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN WAAGE 92 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
Town Treasurer (Hereim Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY STAUFFENECKER 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 32 8.86%
JEFF NELSON 55 15.24%
JASON CERVANTES 17 4.71%
SHANE KILEN 54 14.96%
ANTHONY FLATEN 14 3.88%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 32 8.86%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 56 15.51%
KURT STENBERG 77 21.33%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 20 5.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 54 67.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 26 32.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 44 56.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 43.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%