Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 3.14%
MIKE MCFADDEN 130 45.30%
AL FRANKEN 142 49.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 110 38.60%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 175 61.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 207 71.88%
BRUCE PATTERSON 81 28.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 120 42.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 142 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 6.23%
DAN SEVERSON 146 53.48%
STEVE SIMON 103 37.73%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 7.09%
RANDY GILBERT 123 45.90%
REBECCA OTTO 108 40.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 4.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 5.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 126 47.01%
LORI SWANSON 110 41.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 14 5.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 100 35.59%
MARK S. FOLDESI 181 64.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 259 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 271 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 251 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 26 9.03%
STEVEN J. GUST 262 90.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 260 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Greenbush)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT R. WAAGE 266 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.85%
Council Member (Greenbush) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA K. SATHER 260 53.39%
CHRISTINE FOSS 219 44.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 120 11.31%
JEFF NELSON 181 17.06%
JASON CERVANTES 30 2.83%
SHANE KILEN 179 16.87%
ANTHONY FLATEN 32 3.02%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 89 8.39%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 155 14.61%
KURT STENBERG 207 19.51%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 62 5.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 87 37.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 144 62.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 44.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 129 55.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%