Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 5.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 51.92%
AL FRANKEN 22 42.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 26 50.98%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 25 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 33 62.26%
BRUCE PATTERSON 20 37.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 22 42.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 5.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 7.55%
DAN SEVERSON 30 56.60%
STEVE SIMON 19 35.85%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 25 47.17%
REBECCA OTTO 22 41.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 7.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 28 53.85%
LORI SWANSON 20 38.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 3 5.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 4 7.84%
STEVEN J. GUST 47 92.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 40 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 21 50.00%
TODD BRANDT 21 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICOLETTE ANN LEACH 10 25.00%
JIM VERBOUT 15 37.50%
CHARISA LIMESAND 15 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 18 62.07%
NO 11 37.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #447)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 38.89%
NO 11 61.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 52.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 47.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 21 61.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 38.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%