Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 82 61.65%
AL FRANKEN 44 33.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 67 50.76%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 65 49.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 101 77.69%
BRUCE PATTERSON 29 22.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 86 64.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 40 30.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 7.03%
DAN SEVERSON 84 65.63%
STEVE SIMON 34 26.56%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 6.25%
RANDY GILBERT 77 60.16%
REBECCA OTTO 39 30.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 80 61.54%
LORI SWANSON 41 31.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER FALK 115 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.54%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 28 22.22%
STEVEN J. GUST 98 77.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Enstrom Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL SANTL 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Enstrom Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARYLE DAHL 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Enstrom Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LANGTON 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATIE ANNE KOCH 87 42.03%
TODD BRANDT 106 51.21%
WRITE-IN** 14 6.76%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #682)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 89 70.63%
NO 37 29.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 66 64.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 53.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 46 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%