Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 10.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 46.55%
AL FRANKEN 25 43.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 21 35.59%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 38 64.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 43 72.88%
BRUCE PATTERSON 16 27.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 29 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 39.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 3.51%
DAN SEVERSON 29 50.88%
STEVE SIMON 25 43.86%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 27 47.37%
REBECCA OTTO 25 43.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 5.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 47.37%
LORI SWANSON 22 38.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.51%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 14 25.00%
MARK S. FOLDESI 42 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 50 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.96%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 49 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 4 7.41%
STEVEN J. GUST 50 92.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 14 7.45%
JEFF NELSON 20 10.64%
JASON CERVANTES 7 3.72%
SHANE KILEN 37 19.68%
ANTHONY FLATEN 7 3.72%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 20 10.64%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 31 16.49%
KURT STENBERG 42 22.34%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 6 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.13%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 0 0.00%
HECTOR REGALADO 1 25.00%
COREY WIKSTROM 1 25.00%
KIM OLSON 1 25.00%
MARK A. KOLAND 0 0.00%
HOLLY BURKEL 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 48.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 51.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 16 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%