Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 30 54.55%
AL FRANKEN 24 43.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 24 43.64%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 31 56.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 43 78.18%
BRUCE PATTERSON 12 21.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 32 59.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 35.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 10.64%
DAN SEVERSON 34 72.34%
STEVE SIMON 8 17.02%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 10.42%
RANDY GILBERT 28 58.33%
REBECCA OTTO 14 29.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 8.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 63.83%
LORI SWANSON 13 27.66%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 11 20.00%
MARK S. FOLDESI 43 78.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 1 1.82%
STEVEN J. GUST 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Deer Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 19 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Deer Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Deer Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 16 8.21%
JEFF NELSON 17 8.72%
JASON CERVANTES 17 8.72%
SHANE KILEN 28 14.36%
ANTHONY FLATEN 11 5.64%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 22 11.28%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 30 15.38%
KURT STENBERG 39 20.00%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 15 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 19 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 18 47.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 52.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 25 92.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 7.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%