Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 72 52.17%
AL FRANKEN 59 42.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 63 45.32%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 76 54.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 102 73.91%
BRUCE PATTERSON 36 26.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 74 53.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 54 38.85%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.94%
DAN SEVERSON 86 63.24%
STEVE SIMON 45 33.09%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 71 52.59%
REBECCA OTTO 53 39.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 2.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 50.74%
LORI SWANSON 53 38.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.21%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY EMERY 63 46.67%
MARK S. FOLDESI 72 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA "MARTIE" MONSRUD 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE M GREGERSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA S. GRAND 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE PEARSON 11 8.03%
STEVEN J. GUST 126 91.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN M. FOSS 124 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GAUKERUD 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGUERITE T. MILLER 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Badger)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES RINDE 121 93.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 6.20%
Council Member (Badger) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES WALSH 104 43.15%
COREY CHRISTIANSON 129 53.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.32%
School Board Member (ISD #676) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON BERGERON 52 14.81%
CAROL RHEN 92 26.21%
JAMIE ISANE 107 30.48%
JERAMY SWENSON 86 24.50%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 56 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 60 47.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 66 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%