Results for Selected Precincts in Rock County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 67 69.07%
AL FRANKEN 27 27.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 64 66.67%
TIM WALZ 31 32.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.04%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 80 82.47%
DIANA SLYTER 16 16.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 67 71.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 26.60%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 4.40%
DAN SEVERSON 66 72.53%
STEVE SIMON 20 21.98%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 6.38%
RANDY GILBERT 65 69.15%
REBECCA OTTO 21 22.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 67 71.28%
LORI SWANSON 21 22.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN VERBRUGGE 91 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD R KLOSTERBUER 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEX MILLER 20 21.98%
JOSHUA OSSEFOORT 70 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE RAATZ 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HARTMAN 57 18.94%
KATIE BAUSTIAN 77 25.58%
REVA SEHR 59 19.60%
LORI WITTE 28 9.30%
JODI BOSCH 74 24.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.99%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2184)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY L SANDBULTE 74 80.43%
RANDY PERKINS 15 16.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 36 45.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 42 53.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 31 40.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 29 34.52%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 54 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%