Results for Selected Precincts in Rock County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 61 68.54%
AL FRANKEN 28 31.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 62 69.66%
TIM WALZ 27 30.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 81 91.01%
DIANA SLYTER 8 8.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 63 72.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 26.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 69 79.31%
STEVE SIMON 18 20.69%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.35%
RANDY GILBERT 60 70.59%
REBECCA OTTO 23 27.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 74.42%
LORI SWANSON 20 23.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN VERBRUGGE 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD R KLOSTERBUER 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEX MILLER 28 35.44%
JOSHUA OSSEFOORT 51 64.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE RAATZ 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HARTMAN 51 18.89%
KATIE BAUSTIAN 60 22.22%
REVA SEHR 51 18.89%
LORI WITTE 38 14.07%
JODI BOSCH 66 24.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.48%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2184)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY L SANDBULTE 64 77.11%
RANDY PERKINS 19 22.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 45 60.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 39.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 41 56.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 43.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 31 40.26%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 46 59.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%