Results for Selected Precincts in Rock County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 46 65.71%
AL FRANKEN 22 31.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 42 60.00%
TIM WALZ 28 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 56 80.00%
DIANA SLYTER 14 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 48 68.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 25.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 4.41%
DAN SEVERSON 52 76.47%
STEVE SIMON 13 19.12%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 48 71.64%
REBECCA OTTO 16 23.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 53 79.10%
LORI SWANSON 13 19.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STAN WILLIAMSON 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN VERBRUGGE 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD R KLOSTERBUER 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEX MILLER 24 40.68%
JOSHUA OSSEFOORT 35 59.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE RAATZ 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Springwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY WILLIAMSON 65 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.99%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Springwater Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT WENZEL 60 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.25%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Springwater Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 50 74.63%
NO 17 25.37%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HARTMAN 15 25.00%
KATIE BAUSTIAN 10 16.67%
REVA SEHR 7 11.67%
LORI WITTE 11 18.33%
JODI BOSCH 15 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
School Board Member (ISD #671) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN LAROCK 13 17.57%
ARLYN GEHRKE 12 16.22%
LOIS M. LEUTHOLD 12 16.22%
MARLIN FICK 15 20.27%
HARLEY FRANSMAN 15 20.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 9.46%
School Board Member (ISD #2689) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BAATZ 10 19.61%
TAMI TAUBERT 4 7.84%
TIM H. PAULSON 8 15.69%
CHAD WILLIAMSON 19 37.25%
WENDY CLAUSSEN-SCHOOLMEESTER 9 17.65%
LEANN BLOEMENDAAL 1 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2184)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY L SANDBULTE 17 89.47%
RANDY PERKINS 2 10.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2689)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD CARSON 2 9.52%
JENNIFER J. MARTENS 6 28.57%
JAMES SKYBERG 10 47.62%
KRISTIN L. PLOEGER 3 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2689)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 24 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 48.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 41.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 58.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 19 31.15%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 42 68.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%