Results for Selected Precincts in Rock County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 34 52.31%
AL FRANKEN 29 44.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 36 55.38%
TIM WALZ 29 44.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 44 67.69%
DIANA SLYTER 21 32.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 56.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 26 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.54%
DAN SEVERSON 40 61.54%
STEVE SIMON 23 35.38%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 37 56.92%
REBECCA OTTO 26 40.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 56.92%
LORI SWANSON 28 43.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN VERBRUGGE 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD R KLOSTERBUER 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEX MILLER 27 43.55%
JOSHUA OSSEFOORT 35 56.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE RAATZ 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HARTMAN 39 19.50%
KATIE BAUSTIAN 50 25.00%
REVA SEHR 43 21.50%
LORI WITTE 17 8.50%
JODI BOSCH 51 25.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2184)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY L SANDBULTE 54 84.38%
RANDY PERKINS 10 15.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 46.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 41.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 36 60.00%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 24 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%