Results for Selected Precincts in Rock County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 5.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 41 56.16%
AL FRANKEN 27 36.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 42 58.33%
TIM WALZ 30 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 55 75.34%
DIANA SLYTER 18 24.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 45 61.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 34.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 8.45%
DAN SEVERSON 42 59.15%
STEVE SIMON 23 32.39%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 8.57%
RANDY GILBERT 41 58.57%
REBECCA OTTO 22 31.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 40 58.82%
LORI SWANSON 22 32.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN VERBRUGGE 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD R KLOSTERBUER 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEX MILLER 23 34.33%
JOSHUA OSSEFOORT 44 65.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE RAATZ 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HARTMAN 47 22.07%
KATIE BAUSTIAN 56 26.29%
REVA SEHR 41 19.25%
LORI WITTE 29 13.62%
JODI BOSCH 40 18.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2184)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY L SANDBULTE 55 82.09%
RANDY PERKINS 11 16.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 43.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 56.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 49.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 30 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 21 33.33%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 42 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%