Results for Selected Precincts in Rock County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 67.44%
AL FRANKEN 11 25.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 29 69.05%
TIM WALZ 13 30.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 22A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE SCHOMACKER 36 85.71%
DIANA SLYTER 6 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 9.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 28 68.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 8 19.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 29 72.50%
STEVE SIMON 6 15.00%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 9.76%
RANDY GILBERT 26 63.41%
REBECCA OTTO 9 21.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 7.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 29 70.73%
LORI SWANSON 7 17.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.44%
DAN R. VACEK 1 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVAN VERBRUGGE 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD R KLOSTERBUER 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALEX MILLER 16 42.11%
JOSHUA OSSEFOORT 22 57.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGIE RAATZ 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Denver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY ROOS 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Denver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 11 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Denver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LLOYD HEMME 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2184) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC HARTMAN 23 23.23%
KATIE BAUSTIAN 23 23.23%
REVA SEHR 17 17.17%
LORI WITTE 20 20.20%
JODI BOSCH 16 16.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2689) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BAATZ 4 30.77%
TAMI TAUBERT 2 15.38%
TIM H. PAULSON 5 38.46%
CHAD WILLIAMSON 0 0.00%
WENDY CLAUSSEN-SCHOOLMEESTER 2 15.38%
LEANN BLOEMENDAAL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #581) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FEY 2 28.57%
LON ANKER 3 42.86%
LOREN GUNNINK 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2184)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHELLEY L SANDBULTE 19 65.52%
RANDY PERKINS 10 34.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2689)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD CARSON 0 0.00%
JENNIFER J. MARTENS 0 0.00%
JAMES SKYBERG 4 80.00%
KRISTIN L. PLOEGER 1 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2689)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 25.00%
NO 6 75.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 47.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 44.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 55.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY SCOTT VAJGRT 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON L. MOORE, III 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINA M. WIETZEMA 22 61.11%
NATHAN A. BUSCH 14 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD W WESTPHAL 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK ROHLAND 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS L. RICHARDS 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT DOCHERTY 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 5th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. WALKER 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%